English (Foreign Trade; Types of Trade Goods)
primary commodity [correct]; primary product [correct]
DEF: A commodity that has not undergone any significant amount of processing (i.e., raw wool, crude oil).
French (Commerce extérieur; Types d'objets de commerce)
produit primaire [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Tipos de bienes comerciales)
producto primario [correct, nom masculin]; producto básico [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Producto en forma de materia prima o no procesado.