English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
secondary copper
CONT: The company is a processor of primary and secondary copper.
OBS: secondary metal: The term used to designate metal recovered from scrap, as distinguished from metal obtained directly from the ore.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre de deuxième fusion [proposition, nom masculin]