English (Telecommunications)
primary coverage
OBS: (Radio-Canada, rapport 71-72, p.12 ...each community in Canada is entitled to receive both radio and television services...
French (Télécommunications)
rayonnement fondamental
OBS: ...assurer à chaque communauté du Canada un service tant à la radio qu'à la télévision... (idem)