English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
table rib line [correct]
CONT: Primary girdle facets : Facets that are cut on the girdle that follow the table rib lines on the crown.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
arête de contour de table [proposition, nom féminin]