English (Offences and crimes)
primary designated offence [correct]
CONT: Upon conviction of primary designated offence, the court will issue, except in the most exceptional circumstances, an order directing that bodily substances be obtained for the purpose of data banking.
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction primaire [correct, nom féminin]