English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
slave server [correct]; secondary server [correct]
DEF: ... an authoritative name server that gets its data from outside sources, usually a zone transfer from a primary server.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
serveur esclave [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Vous devriez obtenir la trace selon laquelle il y a eu un transfert de zone entre le serveur maître et le serveur esclave.