English (Organic Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
neurocognitive disorder [correct]; NCD [correct]
DEF: [A disorder] in which the primary clinical deficit is in cognitive function, and that [is] acquired rather than developmental[, that is it] represents a decline from a previously attained level of functioning.
French (Psychoses organiques; Psychologie clinique)
trouble neurocognitif [correct, nom masculin]; TNC [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Trouble] dans [lequel] le déficit clinique initial concerne les fonctions cognitives, et qui [est] acquis plutôt que comportemental[, c'est-à-dire qu'il représente] un déclin par rapport au niveau de fonctionnement antérieurement atteint.