English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
plating tank man [correct]
OBS: primary function : To change, adjust, and maintain anodes, mother sheets and cathode boxes in plating cells, and to correct plating irregularities(in the tankhouse area of the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
préposé aux cuves de placage [proposition, nom masculin]