English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
plugger runner [correct]
OBS: primary function : To operate pneumatic chipping hammer to break up refractory, solidified matte and slag, concrete, and carbon paste(in the smelter department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
opérateur de marteau-perforateur [proposition]