English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
weigher [correct]
OBS: primary function : To weigh nickel and nickel by-products, assemble shipments, and to direct and assist shear shed to load, unload, clean, shear, grade, sort, strap, package, and transport nickel(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
peseur [proposition]