English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
cathode shear operator [correct]
OBS: primary function : To operate power shear to shear nickel sheets or strips to specified size(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
opérateur de cisailleuse à cathodes [proposition]