English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
acid unloader helper [correct]
OBS: primary function : To assist acid unloader to fill bulk storage tanks with sulphuric acid(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
aide-déchargeur d'acide [proposition]; aide-transvaseur d'acide [proposition]