English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
section leader [correct]
OBS: primary function : To direct and work tankhouse crew to maintain anodes, mother sheets, and cathode boxes in plating cells, and to correct plating irregularities(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
chef d'équipe [proposition]