English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
shear floor packer [correct]
OBS: primary function : To sort, pile, package, and strap electro and scrap nickel for shipment(in the shear shed area of the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
empaqueteur au cisaille [proposition]