English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
matte preparation man [correct]
OBS: primary function : To crush and grind anode scrap to produce ground matte for purification process(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
préparation de matte [proposition]