English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
Supplementary Ready Reserve volunteer [correct]
CONT: In September 1991, there were about 84, 000 Regulars, 29, 000 Primary Reservists and 33, 000 full-time civilians in the Department of National Defence, as well as 15, 000 Supplementary Ready Reserve volunteers.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
volontaire de la Réserve supplémentaire disponible [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il faut ajouter à ces chiffres environ 15 000 volontaires de la Réserve supplémentaire disponible.