English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
tank repairman [correct]
OBS: primary function : To repair, install and remove plating liners(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
réparateur de cuves [proposition]