English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
tube filter man [correct]
OBS: primary function : To operate tube filter system to remove solids from matte leach overflow solution(in the purification area of the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
préposé au tube filtrant [proposition]