English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
precipitation man [correct]
OBS: primary function : To remove cobalt from cobalt-nickel bearing solution through precipitation and filtration(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
préposé à la précipitation [proposition]