English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
stripping floor man [correct]
OBS: primary function : To strip nickel deposit from stainless steel blanks and attach and remove masking sticks(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
préposé au stripping [proposition]