English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
anode scrap washer [correct]
OBS: primary function : Directs and works with scrapwash crew to crush and deslime spent anodes and clean and repair anode bags(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
nettoyeur de résidus d'anodes [proposition, nom masculin]; nettoyeur de déchets anodiques [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir fiche «déchet anodique».