English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
acid unloader [correct]
OBS: primary function : To operate air-pressurizing system to transfer sulphuric acid from tank cars or tankers to bulk storage tanks(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
déchargeur d'acide [proposition, nom masculin]; transvaseur d'acide [proposition, nom masculin]