English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
soda ash tank man [correct]
OBS: primary function : To transfer bulk soda ash from tank cars to storage tanks(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
préposé à la soude calcinée [proposition]