English (Job Descriptions; Surface Treatment of Metals)
stripper [correct]
OBS: primary function : To direct and work with stripping floor crew to process unfinished nickel sheets into starting sheets and to clean production bars(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Traitements de surface des métaux)
chef du stripping [proposition, nom masculin]