English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
full-time civilian [correct]
CONT: In September 1991, there were about 84, 000 Regulars, 29, 000 Primary Reservists and 33, 000 full-time civilians in the Department of National Defence, as well as 15, 000 Supplementary Ready Reserve volunteers.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
civil à temps plein [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En septembre 1991, le ministère de la Défense nationale comptait quelque 84 000 membres dans la Force régulière, 29 000 dans la Première réserve, et employait 33 000 civils à temps plein.