English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
purification man [correct]
OBS: primary function : To purify electrolyte to specified quality for use electroplating process(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
préposé à la purification [proposition]