English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
drum filter operator [correct]
OBS: primary function : To operate the drum filters and auxiliary equipment(in the processing department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
opérateur de filtre à tambour [proposition]