English (Taxation)
primary dependant [correct, voir observation]; primary dependent [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A spouse or dependent children.
OBS: The term "dependant", when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a". "Dependent" with an "e" represents the adjective form.
French (Fiscalité)
personne directement à charge [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tout conjoint ou enfants à charge.