English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
endocrine clinic [correct]
CONT: Diabetes/Endocrinology Clinic. A part of the Medical Specialties Clinic. Patients referred by their primary care physicians to the Diabetes(Endocrine) Clinic are seen for diagnosis, education, and treatment of Type I and Type II diabetes, hypo/hyperthyroidism, hyperlipidemia and other disorders of the hormone-secreting glands.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
clinique pour maladies endocrines [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Clinique : établissement ou section d'établissement hospitalier public ou privé, généralement spécialisé. Clinique conventionnée; clinique des enfants, infantile; clinique militaire, municipale (policlinique); clinique de rééducation, pour maladies nerveuses.