English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
frontal plane [correct]
CONT: The principal factors of instability were radial shortening superior to 3 mm(p=0, 005), patient age of 55 years old or more(p=0, 004), metaphyseal comminution(p=0, 004) and degree of primary displacement in the frontal plane(p=0, 001).
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
plan frontal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La radiographie de face debout en position Shuss est fondamentale pour apprécier le pincement fémoro-tibial interne. Elle doit conduire à demander une pangonométrie qui appréciera l'importance de la dérivation axiale dans le plan frontal[...].