English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
restitution of conjugal rights [correct]
CONT: One of the primary obligations of spouses is the duty to cohabit … Where one spouse deserts another, the spouse who has been deserted may avail himself or herself the right to take proceedings for the restitution of conjugal rights.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
restitution des droits conjugaux [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: restitution des droits conjugaux : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).