English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow unicorn-plant [correct]; yellow-flower devil’s-claw [correct]; double-claw [correct]; unicorn-plant [correct, voir observation]; pumpkinvine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Martyniaceae.
OBS: unicorn-plant : common name also used to refer to the species Proboscidea fragrans.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
griffe du diable [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Martyniaceae.
OBS: griffe du diable : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Harpagophytum procumbens.