English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
unicorn plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Martyniaceae.
OBS: unicorn plant: common name also used to refer to the species Ibicella lutea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Proboscidea fragrans [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Martyniaceae.
OBS: Proboscidea fragrans : Il n'existe pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.