English (Genitourinary Tract)
canal of Nuck [correct]; Nuck’s diverticulum [correct]; processus vaginalis peritonei [latin]; processus vaginalis of the peritoneum [correct]
DEF: A diverticulum of the peritoneal membrane extending into the inguinal canal, accompanying the round ligament in the female ....
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
canal de Nuck [correct, nom masculin]; canal vaginal [correct, nom masculin]; processus vaginalis peritonei [latin]
DEF: Diverticule que le péritoine émet à travers la paroi abdominale au niveau du ligament inguinal.