English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
non-enhancing disk protrusion [correct]
CONT: Gadolinium has also been used successfully in distinguishing enhanced postoperative scar tissue from non-enhancing disk protrusion in the spine.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
protrusion discale non marquée [proposition, nom féminin]