English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
downy chokecherry [correct]
OBS: A small tree of the family rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cerisier de Virginie 'Glauca' [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.