English (Paleontology)
pseudointerarea [correct]
OBS: [The] pseudointerarea [is a] somewhat flattened, posterior sector of [the] shell of some inarticulate brachiopods, secreted by [the] posterior sector of [the] mantle not fused with that of [the] opposite valve(...)
French (Paléontologie)
pseudo-interaréa [correct]
OBS: [Une] pseudo-interaréa [est la] pente postérieure des valves ventrales coniques chez les "Neotremata" et, [la] surface aplanie se trouvant habituellement sur les marges postérieures épaisses de la valve dorsale de beaucoup de "Neotremata" et aux deux valves des "Atremata".