English (Special Education)
pseudo mental retardation [correct]; pseudomental retardation [correct]; false mental retardation [correct]
DEF: assumed appearance of mental deficiency which seems, falsely, to be caused by arrested mental development.
French (Éducation spéciale)
fausse débilité mentale [correct, nom féminin]; pseudo-débilité mentale [nom féminin]; pseudodéficience mentale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Déficit attribué à tort à une déficience mentale.