English (Plant Diseases)
Moko disease [correct]
OBS: Term confirmed in the PASCAL data base in the following article :"Identification and distribution of strains Pseudomonas solanocearum(E. F. Smith) causing Moko disease in Guyana" in TROPICAL AGRICULTURE, 1985, 65(2) 113-14.
French (Maladies des plantes)
maladie de Moko [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Maladie de la banane causée par Pseudomonas solanacearum (d'après le Mémento de l'agronome (FC-2, 1980, p. 653).
OBS: Terme attesté dans la base de données PASCAL dans la revue FRUITS, 1984, 39(4) 248-250 dans un article intitulé "La maladie de Moko : une menace pour les Antilles".