English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
ice nucleation-active strain [correct]
CONT: Ice nucleation-active strains of E. herbicola and two species of Pseudomonas were also insolated from the neighbouring soil.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
souche glaçogène [nom féminin]