English (Plant Diseases)
sour skin (of onion)
OBS: Sour skin : rotting of the bulb's outer layers. Affected tissues are not watery. An onion disease caused by Pseudomonas cepacia Burkh.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture bactérienne (de l'oignon) [nom féminin]
OBS: Pourriture bactérienne : pourriture des tuniques externes du bulbe. Les tissus atteints ne sont pas aqueux. Maladie de l'oignon causée par Pseudomonas cepacia Burkh.