English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
structural kyphosis [correct]; fixed kyphosis [correct]
CONT: ... a postural kyphosis tends to cause a smooth symmetrical forward curve of the spine with forward bending, while a structural kyphosis may appear to originate at a specific segmental level [and does not disappear in recumbent position].
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cyphose structurale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: (...) [Les] cyphoses structurales (...) ne disparaissent pas en position couchée et les radiographies montrent habituellement des remaniements affectant la structure des corps vertébraux.