English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
concentrated elution [correct]
CONT: This method... presents a number of disadvantages... :... When it is desired to treat a concentrated solution(i. e. sugar liquors) or to recuperate concentrated elution(i. e. uranium extraction) the products recovered are considerably diluted.
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
éluat concentré [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] inconvénients bien connus [...] : [...](...) Dans le cas où il s'agit de traiter un produit concentré (exemple jus sucré) ou de récupérer un éluat concentré (exemple extraction de l'uranium) importante dilution des produits récupérés.