English (Telecommunications)
significant instant of a digital signal [correct]
DEF: The instant at which the successive significant conditions recognized by the appropriate device of the modulation or restitution begins.
French (Télécommunications)
instant significatif d'un signal numérique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instant auquel débutent les états significatifs pris successivement par le sémateur.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
instante significativo de una señal digital [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instante en los que comienzan las condiciones significativas sucesivas reconocidas por el dispositivo adecuado de la modulación o de la restitución.