English (Telegraph Codes; Telecommunications Transmission)
number of significant conditions
OBS: of a modulation, of a restitution.
French (Codes télégraphiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
valence [nom féminin]
OBS: d'une modulation, d'une restitution.