English (Mental health and hygiene)
cabin fever [correct]
DEF: The extreme irritability and restlessness from living in isolation or a confined indoor area for a prolonged time.
OBS: Cabin fever is not a specific diagnosis, but rather a constellation of symptoms that can occur [when one is isolated or confined for an extended period of time].
French (Hygiène et santé mentales)
traumatisme de réclusion [nom masculin]; angoisse liée au confinement [nom féminin]; névrose de solitude [nom féminin]