English (Ecology (General); Water Pollution; Climate Change)
river restoration [correct]
CONT: River restoration is the process of managing rivers to reinstate natural processes to restore biodiversity, providing benefits to both people and wildlife.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Pollution de l'eau; Changements climatiques)
restauration de rivière [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'objectif de la restauration de rivière devrait être de minimiser les contraintes anthropiques, permettant ainsi une réexpression naturelle de sa capacité productive.