English (Ecosystems; Anti-pollution Measures)
ecosystem restoration [correct]
CONT: However, it is not known whether the plants are ever used for ecosystem restoration work.
CONT: In this study we found that none of facilities or species in Canada’s botanical gardens (Section10) had ever been used for ecosystem restoration.
French (Écosystèmes; Mesures antipollution)
remise en état d'un écosystème [nom féminin]; restauration d'un écosystème [nom féminin]
CONT: Cependant, on ne sait pas si ces plantes sont utilisées pour la restauration d'écosystèmes.