English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Trade)
stimulate competition [correct]
CONT: The Tribunal may make an order directed to all or any of the suppliers against whom an order is sought prohibiting them from continuing to engage in market restriction and containing any other requirement that, in its opinion, is necessary to restore or stimulate competition in relation to the product.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Commerce)
favoriser la concurrence [correct]
CONT: Le Tribunal peut, par ordonnance, interdire l'ensemble ou à l'un quelconque des fournisseurs contre lesquels une ordonnance est demandée de se livrer désormais à la limitation du marché et prescrire toute autre mesure nécessaire, à son avis, pour rétablir ou favoriser la concurrence à l'égard de ce produit.