English (Oil Production)
clean out [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To remove sand, scale, and other deposits from the producing section of the well in order to restore or to increase production.
French (Production pétrolière)
récurer [correct]; nettoyer [correct]
OBS: Voir «nettoyage du puits» et «récurage d'un puits».