English (Orthopedic Surgery)
quadricepsplasty [correct]
DEF: Plastic surgery to repair adhesions and scars around the quadriceps femoris muscle in order to restore function.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
myoplastie du quadriceps [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Réfection chirurgicale du muscle quadriceps crural.