English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Bolen test [correct, vieilli]
DEF: An archaic and inaccurate test, said to separate normal persons from those with cancer on the basis of differences in clot retraction.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
test de Bolen [correct, nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: Étude de la rétraction du caillot.