English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
retraction cylinder [correct]
CONT: The rod of the retracting cylinder of the nose landing gear.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
vérin de relevage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La tige du vérin de relevage de l'atterrisseur avant.