English (Data Transmission; IT Security)
message rerun [correct, nom]; message retransmission [correct]
DEF: The repetition of a message which was previously sent by tape, card, or similar stored mode of communications.
French (Transmission de données; Sécurité des TI)
reprise de message [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: SOURCE : LAR INF.