English (Tire Manufacturing; Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
ring retreading
CONT: Marangoni Tread and Ringtread system... Ringtread, the only precured tread for tyre retreading which is circular and without joints, is produced in centripetal circular presses by means of radial moulding... Over the years Marangoni Tread has developed a series of machines for ring retreading...
French (Fabrication des pneumatiques; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
rechapage avec anneau [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] des machines pour le rechapage avec anneau [...]