English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Gas Industry)
retrieval capability; retrieval capacity
CONT: There have been no projects to expand California’s intrastate pipeline infrastructure over the past several years. As a result, the state’s retrieval capabilities were limited and excess natural was left "stranded" at the interstate pipeline systems. These bottlenecks restricted the ability of gas utilities to efficiently deliver natural gas from the interstate pipeline to their customers.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Industrie du gaz)
capacité de récupération [proposition, nom féminin]