English (Information Processing (Informatics))
omission factor [correct]
DEF: In information retrieval, the ratio obtained in dividing the number of nonretrieved relevant documents by the total number of relevant documents in the file.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
silence [correct, nom féminin]