English (Cybernetic Systems; Information Processing (Informatics); Informatics)
originator [correct]
CONT: Feedback enables originators or information to provide more and specific information to adequately satisfy users and their requirements. The control arrow which guides the flow of information from originators to users completes the information retrieval system.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Informatique)
desserveur [nom masculin]; émetteur [nom masculin]; créateur [nom masculin]
CONT: Les «terminaux» des utilisateurs comme ceux des «desserveurs», c'est-à-dire ceux qui fournissent l'information, y sont reliés soit directement soit par les réseaux nationaux.