English (Library Science; Data Banks and Databases)
CAN/OLE field [correct]; Canadian Online Enquiry field [correct]
CONT: CAN/OLE commands, indexes and fields.
OBS: CAN/OLE is an online information retrieval system set up by the National Research Council of Canada.
French (Bibliothéconomie; Banques et bases de données)
zone CAN/OLE [correct, nom féminin]; zone du système d'interrogation en direct [nom féminin]
OBS: Zone : terme utilisé dans le document NRCC-19-DISK.