English (Applications of Automation; Storage Media (Data Processing))
storage robot [correct]
CONT: Automated tape libraries use storage robots instead of human operators to retrieve and mount tapes.
French (Automatisation et applications; Supports d'information (Informatique))
robot de stockage [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
robot de almacenamiento [correct, nom masculin]