English (Performing Arts)
fly ball competition [correct]
OBS: fly ball: A batted ball that goes high in the air.
OBS: part of retriever trial,(chien) rapporteur.
French (Arts du spectacle)
compétition de lancer en hauteur [proposition, nom féminin]