English (Dentistry; Radiography (Medicine))
film retriever [correct]
CONT: Film retrievers for 1 gal. inserts (...). Inserts remain in developer and fixer full time. Processing hangers may be placed on the carrier bar during film development and fixing.
French (Dentisterie; Radiographie (Médecine))
immergeur [proposition, nom masculin]