English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
rhodium trichloride [correct]; rhodium chloride [correct]
OBS: Properties: Brownish red powder. Soluble in solutions of alkalies and cyanides; insoluble in acids, water.
OBS: Chemical formula: RhCl3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trichlorure de rhodium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : RhCl3