English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Rhodomicrobium
OBS: Rhodospirillum, Rhodopseudomonas and Rhodomicrobium are the three genera of the family Rhodospirillaceae.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Rhodomicrobium
OBS: (...) Rhodospirillum, Rhodopseudomonas et Rhodomicrobium sont les trois genres de la famille des Rhodospirillaceae (...)