English (Conductors and Resistors)
ribbon wire [correct]
OBS: Conductors of ribbon wires and multicore wires should be allocated consecutive numbers.
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
câble plat
OBS: Les conducteurs des câbles plats et des câbles multiconducteurs doivent recevoir des numéros collectifs.