English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern black currant [correct]; northern blackcurrant [correct]; Hudson bay currant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gadellier de la baie d'Hudson [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.