English (Dietetics)
ariboflavinosis [correct]
CONT: Riboflavin... Deficiency symptoms include cracks and sores at the corners of the mouth, eye disorders, inflammation of the mouth and tongue, and skin lesions, a group of symptoms collectively referred to as ariboflavinosis.
French (Diététique)
ariboflavinose [correct, nom féminin]; avitaminose B2 [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
DEF: Trouble alimentaire caractérisé par une carence en riboflavine.
OBS: avitaminose B2 : le 2 de B2 est en indice.