English (Biochemistry; Food Industries)
lumiflavin [correct]
DEF: a yellow-green fluorescent crystalline compound... that is formed from riboflavin by ultraviolet irradiation in alkaline solution.
French (Biochimie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
lumiflavine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Produit fluorescent vert, provenant de la décomposition de la riboflavine par les radiations UV dans le cas de solutions alcalines [...]