English (Roofs (Building Elements); Exterior Covering Materials)
weathering surface
DEF: Finished exterior surfaces of the construction of a roof such as tile, slate, shingles, cooper.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Revêtements extérieurs)
surface aux intempéries [nom féminin]