English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Navigation Aids; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
nonradar feeder route [correct]
CONT: The nonradar feeder route is usually a straight course from an outer fix to an approach fix with bearing, distance and minimum altitude published.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
route de raccordement non radar [proposition, nom féminin]