English (Military Transportation)
route clearance [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: route clearance : designation officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board and to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Transport militaire)
nettoyage d'itinéraire [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: nettoyage d'itinéraire : désignation uniformisée par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense et d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.