English (Navigation Instruments)
navigation interconnector box [correct]
OBS: The navigation interconnector box acts as both a switching device to route navigational signals to aircraft indicator and as a translator of tactical data generated by software programs for the general purpose digital computer.
French (Instruments de navigation)
bloc interface navigation [proposition, nom masculin]