English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Rail Transport Operations)
key route [correct]
DEF: A route over which 10 000 car loads of dangerous goods are transported annually.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Exploitation (Transport par rail))
itinéraire clé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les itinéraires clés sont définis comme ceux le long desquels 10 000 wagons complets de marchandises dangereuses sont transportés annuellement.