English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
DOD FLIP [correct, États-Unis, normalisé]
OBS: Department of Defense Flight Information Publications used for flight planning, en route, and terminal operations.
OBS: DOD FLIP: term standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
DOD FLIP [correct, États-Unis]
OBS: Publications d'information de vol du Department of Defense utilisées pour la planification de vol et les opérations en route et en région terminale.