English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
replaceable router bit [correct]
CONT: Replaceable router bits are often used to protect the corners of the scraper bowl ( [at the both ends of cutting edge] ) during [excavating] operation.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
soc remplaçable [correct]; lame verticale remplaçable; soc latéral remplaçable; soc vertical remplaçable; couteau de guidage remplaçable
CONT: (...) [les] socs [de la benne décapeuse] sont remplaçables et s'aiguisent d'eux-mêmes par usure.