English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
butyllead [correct]; butyl-lead [à éviter]
OBS: A generic term. For example: tetrabutyllead.
CONT: ... to evaluate newly developed methods and techniques in terms of their performance and to produce standard protocols and procedures suitable for their practical routine application(dioxins, furans, resins, butyl-lead, large volume extractions).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
butylplomb [correct, nom masculin]; butyl-plomb [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme générique. Par exemple : tétrabutylplomb.