English (Air Transport)
routine forecast [correct]
OBS: Special reports and amendments to forecasts shall be communicated to the aerodrome control towers as soon as they are necessary in accordance with established criteria, without waiting for the next routine(...) forecast.
French (Transport aérien)
prévisions régulières
OBS: Des messages d'observations spéciales et des amendements aux prévisions seront communiqués aux tours de contrôle d'aérodrome dès qu'ils seront jugés nécessaires selon les critères établis et sans attendre les (...) prévisions régulières suivantes.