English (Shipbuilding)
rudder/hydroplanes ram [correct]
DEF: Mean of hydraulically operating the after planes.
OBS: rudder/hydroplanes ram : terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
presse de barre [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Organe de manœuvre hydraulique des safrans.
OBS: presse de barre : terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.